Combination Schools Directory

Printable PDF File
  • Arts Academy of Excellence - Grades 6 only
    Website
    Address
    Principal
    Email
    Phone
    Fax
    Work Location #
    Region - Voting District
    School
    Designation
    School Website
    780 Fisherman Street, Opa-locka, FL 33054

    Choose starting point
    Ms. Angela Kemp
    Email
    786 534-4258
    786 452-9349
    7043
    North
    1
    Accredited

    High Performing
  • ASPIRA Raul Arnaldo Martinez Charter School (Grade 6 thru 9)
    Website
    Address
    Principal
    Email
    Phones
    Fax
    Work Location #
    Region - Voting District
    School
    Designation
    School Website
    13300 Memorial Highway
    North Miami, FL 33161
    Choose starting point
    Ms. Denovilee Richardson
    Email
    305 893-8050
    305 891-6055
    6020
    North
    1
    Accredited

    High Performing
  • City of Hialeah Education Academy (Grade 6 thru 12)
    Website
    Address
    Principal
    Email
    Phones
    Fax
    Work Location #
    Region - Voting District
    School
    Designation
    School Website
    2590 W. 76 Street
    Hialeah, FL 33016
    Choose starting point
    Mr. Carlos Alvarez
    Email
    305 362-4006
    305 362-7006
    7262
    North
    4
    Accredited

    High Performing
  • Doctors Charter School of Miami Shores (Grade 6 thru 12)
    Website
    Address
    Principal
    Email
    Phones
    Fax
    Work Location #
    Region - Voting District
    School
    Designation
    School Website
    11301 N.W. Fifth Avenue
    Miami Shores, FL 33168
    Choose starting point
    Ms. Kelly Andrews
    Email
    305 754-2381
    305 751-5833
    6040
    North
    2
    Accredited

    High Performing
  • Downtown Miami Charter School (Grade K thru 6)
    Website
    Address
    Principal
    Email
    Phones
    Fax
    Work Location #
    Region - Voting District
    School
    Designation
    School Website
    305 N.W. Third Avenue
    Miami, FL 33128
    Choose starting point
    Mrs. Amanda P. Delgado
    Email
    305 579-2112
    305 579-2115
    3600
    Central
    2
    Accredited

    High Performing
  • Lincoln-Marti Charter Schools (Hialeah Campus) (Grade K thru 12)
    Website
    Address
    Principal
    Email
    Phones
    Fax
    Work Location #
    Region - Voting District
    School
    Designation
    School Website
    3500 W. 84 Street
    Hialeah, FL 33018
    Choose starting point
    Ms. Yaimy Fernandez
    Email
    305 827-8080
    305 827-8004
    5007
    North
    4
    Accredited

    High Performing
  • Mater Academy (Miami Beach)
    Website
    Address
    Principal
    Email
    Phones
    Fax
    Work Location #
    Region - Voting District
    School
    Designation
    School Website
    8625 Byron Avenue
    Miami Beach, FL 33141
    Choose starting point
    Ms. Marisol Gomez
    Email
    305 864-2889
    305 864-2890
    5047
    North
    3
    Accredited

    High Performing
  • Mater Academy Middle School of International Studies (Grade 5 thru 8)
    Website
    Address
    Principal
    Email
    Phones
    Fax
    Work Location #
    Region - Voting District
    School
    Designation
    School Website
    795 N.W. 32 Street
    Miami, FL33127
    Choose starting point
    Ms. Ileana Melian
    Email
    305 634-0445
    305 634-0446
    6047
    Central
    2
    Accredited

    High Performing
  • Mater East Academy Middle School (Grade 6 thru 9)
    Website
    Address
    Principal
    Email
    Phones
    Fax
    Work Location #
    Region - Voting District
    School
    Designation
    School Website
    998 S.W. First Street
    Miami, FL33130
    Choose starting point
    Ms. Jenny Aguirre
    Email
    305 324-6963
    305 324-6966
    6009
    Central
    6
    Accredited

    High Performing
  • Miami Arts Charter School (Grade 6 thru 12)
    Website
    Address
    Principal
    Email
    Phones
    Fax
    Work Location #
    Region - Voting District
    School
    Designation

    School Website
    95 N.W. 23rd Street
    Miami, FL 33127
    Choose starting point

    3000 S.E. Ninth Street
    Homestead, FL 33033
    Choose starting point

    Mr. Alfredo de la Rosa
    Email
    305 763-6257
    305 740-5670


    305 272-6398
    305 573-5622

    7059
    Central
    2

    South
    9

    Accredited

    High Performing
  • PineCrest Glades Preparatory AMHS
    Website
    Address
    Principal
    Email
    Phones
    Fax
    Work Location #
    Region - Voting District
    School
    Designation
    School Website
    15250 S.W. Eight St.
    Miami, FL 33194
    Choose starting point
    Ms. Caridad Montano
    Email
    305 229-6949
    TBA
    7027
    South
    8
    Accredited

    High Performing
  • Somerset Arts Academy
    Website
    Address
    Principal
    Email
    Phones
    Fax
    Work Location #
    Region - Voting District
    School
    Designation
    School Website
    1700 Krome Avenue
    (a.k.a. 47 N.W. 16 Street)
    Homestead, FL 33030
    Choose starting point
    Ms. Idalia M. Suarez
    Email
    305 246-4949
    305 249-4919
    2012
    South
    9
    Accredited

    High Performing
  • The SEED School of Miami (Grade 6 only)
    Website
    Address
    Principal
    Email
    Phones
    Fax
    Work Location #
    Region - Voting District
    School
    Designation
    School Website
    15800 N.W. 42 Avenue
    Miami Garden, FL 33054
    Choose starting point >
    Ms. Kara Locke
    Email
    202 480-6316
    305 823-2705
    6018
    North
    4
    Accredited

    High Performing
  • South Florida Autism Charter School (Grade K thru 12)
    Website
    Address
    Principal
    Email
    Phones
    Fax
    Work Location #
    Region - Voting District
    School
    Designation
    School Website
    13835 N.W. 97 Avenue
    Hialeah, FL 33018
    Choose starting point
    Dr. Tamara Moodie-Ramdeen
    Email
    305 823-2700
    305 823-2705
    1070
    North
    4
    Accredited

    High Performing